Is Milk Chocolate Coated Almonds Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Coca Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk , Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Almonds, Confectioner's Shellac, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And/or Wheat

Check Milk Chocolate Coated Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing