Is MILK CHOCOLATE COATED PEANUT SMOOTHIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- sweet dried whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR,PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL (SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)), SWEET DRIED WHEY (MILK), LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING, SORBITOL, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), MILK FAT, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE COATED PEANUT SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE COATED PEANUT SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


