Is Milk Chocolate Cocoa Dusted Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • milk, soy, tree nuts
  • milk chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Butterfat, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Almonds, Cocoa, Water, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond), Packed In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Wheat

Check Milk Chocolate Cocoa Dusted Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Cocoa Dusted Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go