Is Milk Chocolate Cocoa Dusted Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Butterfat, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Almonds, Cocoa, Water, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond), Packed In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Wheat
Check Milk Chocolate Cocoa Dusted Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Cocoa Dusted Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Cocoa Dusted Almonds - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


