Is MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT MACADAMIAS, MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- white chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Sugar, Coconut, Resinous Glaze, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cornstarch, Sodium Metabisulfite
Check MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT MACADAMIAS, MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT MACADAMIAS, MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT MACADAMIAS, MILK CHOCOLATE COCONUT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


