Is Universal Candy Sweet Season Chocolate Milk Coins 80g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milky Solids, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Vanilla Extract. Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 29% Cocoa Solids And 16% Milk Solids.
Check Universal Candy Sweet Season Chocolate Milk Coins 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Universal Candy Sweet Season Chocolate Milk Coins 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Universal Candy Sweet Season Chocolate Milk Coins 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


