Is Milk Chocolate coins Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 15% minimum
- whole milk powder
- natural vanilla flavouring
milk solids 15% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring, cocoa solids 28% minimum, milk solids 15% minimum, allergy advice: for allergens see ingredients in bold, may also contain soya and nuts, and dry, store cool ** made in the eu, for spk sales and marketing ltd po box 67, sk6 6fs, eu: nl 127, 2803 pa, gouda, 41 8718800 016726 90g e i'm a celebrity get me out of here! ™ and oitv studios limited 2022, all rights reserved,
Check Milk Chocolate coins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate coins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


