This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Milk Chocolate Confection, with Caramel Creme Filling Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, fractionated palm oil, skim milk, cocoa butter, whey, glucose syrup, chocolate, milkfat, palm oil, glycerin, invert sugar, hazelnut paste, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, salt, sunflower lecithin

Check Milk Chocolate Confection, with Caramel Creme Filling against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Confection, with Caramel Creme Filling is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Milk Chocolate Confection, with Caramel Creme Filling | Spoonful