Is MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH BITES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
- butter
- dried whey
- chocolate coating
- milk chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), BUTTER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, DUTCHED COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL (FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID), GLYCERINE, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM STEROYL LACTYLATE, INVERTASE (AN ENZYME), SOY LECITHIN, EGG WHITE, VANILLA FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


