Is MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH BITES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- dried whey
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk powder
- an enzyme
- sodium steroyl lactylate
- mono-diglycerides
- chocolate coating
- +7 more
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME), BUTTER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, DUTCHED COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL (FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID), GLYCERINE, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM STEROYL LACTYLATE, INVERTASE (AN ENZYME), SOY LECITHIN, EGG WHITE, VANILLA FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


