Is MILK CHOCOLATE CORN NUGGETS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN), TOASTED CORN (CORN, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, SALT), SUGAR, RICE SUBCOATING, GUM ARABIC, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORING (SUGAR, ANNATTO)
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CORN NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CORN NUGGETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Nugget


