Is Milk Chocolate, Cornflakes Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate With Corn Flakes, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 30 % Minimum, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Corn, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose (Millk), Skim Milk Powder, Butter Fat (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg

Check Milk Chocolate, Cornflakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go