Is Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, sweet exterior yields to a crisp, crunchy interior, combining creamy mouthfeel and pronounced crunch; commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, dessert toppings, and small gifts. Reviewers often note satisfying texture and balanced sweetness, while some mention occasional thin coating, inconsistent sizing, or stale pieces. Packaging and sizes vary.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavour), Roasted Almonds, Canola Oil, Gum Arabic, Glucose Solids, Confectioner's Shellac

Check Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking