Is Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk cream
  • milk chocolate

milk cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Cream, Cocoa Butter, Cacoa Beans, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Almonds, Powdered Sugar, Sugar, Light Corn Syrup

Check Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go