Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Butterfat, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter (Cream, Salt), Invert Sugar, Salt

Check MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CARAMEL NUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go