Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CRISPY TREATS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- butter
- whole milk powder
- milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [COTTONSEED AND SOYBEANS], RICE EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOW CREME (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITE, VANILLIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM, BLUE 1), MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, GELATIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), COLOR ADDED (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RED 3, BLUE 1, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], CARRAGEENAN, GUM, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED 3, TURMERIC).
Check MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CRISPY TREATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED CRISPY TREATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


