Is Milk Chocolate Covered Grappa Dipped Cherry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (min, cocoa 32%), sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor, filling: pitted cherry in alcohol and grappa, sugar cane (alcohol 4, 5% max)
Check Milk Chocolate Covered Grappa Dipped Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Covered Grappa Dipped Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Covered Grappa Dipped Cherry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


