Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GUMMI BEARS, APPLE, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- beeswax
- modified potato starch gelatin
- milk chocolate
- natural and artificial flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GUMMI BEARS [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1), BEESWAX], MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT]
Check MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GUMMI BEARS, APPLE, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GUMMI BEARS, APPLE, PINEAPPLE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


