Is Milk Chocolate Covered Malt Balls (4 oz, Zin: 525750) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- malted milk
- milk
- whey
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Malt Balls (Corn Syrup, Whey, Malted Milk, Sugar), Malt Syrup, Maltitol, Milk (Nonfat Dry), Milk Powder (Whole), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check Milk Chocolate Covered Malt Balls (4 oz, Zin: 525750) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Covered Malt Balls (4 oz, Zin: 525750) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Covered Malt Balls (4 oz, Zin: 525750) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


