Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED MARSHMALLOW BUNNY, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED MARSHMALLOW BUNNY, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED MARSHMALLOW BUNNY, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED MARSHMALLOW BUNNY, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


