No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT BUTTER EGGS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS; MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER); SUGAR; DEXTROSE; VEGETABLE OIL (COCOA BUTTER, PALM, SHEA, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL); CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY (MILK); SALT, MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN; TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE); VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT BUTTER EGGS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUT BUTTER EGGS | Spoonful