Is Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts (1 Pound Bag) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- anhydrous butter
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate sugar
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Anhydrous Butter, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin, Peanuts, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup And Confectioner's Glaze, Kd
Check Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts (1 Pound Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts (1 Pound Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Covered Peanuts (1 Pound Bag) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


