Is Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzel Rods Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- pretzel rod enriched flour wheat flour
pretzel rod enriched flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole/nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin-emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Pretzel Rod Enriched Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Canola Oil, Pota
Check Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzel Rods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzel Rods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


