Is Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels (8 oz, Zin: 524994) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Powder, Milk Powder (Non-fat), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Palm Kernel Oil, Pretzels (Flour, B3, Iron, Salt, B2, B9, Malt, Soy Oil), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk)
Check Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels (8 oz, Zin: 524994) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels (8 oz, Zin: 524994) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels (8 oz, Zin: 524994) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


