Is Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels Milk Chocolate Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean
  • soy lecithin

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy sweet coating envelops a crisp, salty pretzel core, creating contrast between a smooth exterior and crunchy interior. Flavor balances sweetness with a mild salty finish; texture combines creamy melt and firm snap. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party offering, or dessert garnish; reviewers note consistent crunch and balanced sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Lactose, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Corn Syrup, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Artificial Flavor, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate)

Check Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels Milk Chocolate is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go