Is Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (cane sugar, milk, cocoa butter, cocoa beans, sunflower lecithin, vanilla beans), Grain-Free Pretzel (cassava flour, organic potato starch, avocado oil, hemp heart flour, organic cassava syrup, salt, flaxseed, sunflower lecithin, vitamin E)
Check Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate Covered Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


