Is Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins - One Pound Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Water, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Coconut Oil, Contains: Milk And Soy

Check Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins - One Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Milk Chocolate Covered Raisins - One Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go