Is Milk Chocolate-covered Raisins Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk ingredients, unsweetened chocolate, butter oil, soy and/or sunflower lecithin, natural flavour), Raisins (coated in vegetable oil), Modified tapioca starch, Sugar, Confectioners shellac, Coconut oil, Vegetable oil.
Check Milk Chocolate-covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate-covered Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


