Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ROLLED WAFERS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk powder
egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteEgg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (30%) (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, FLAVOURING), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, CORN STARCH, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGG YOLK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, LEMON POWDER (0.3%), CURCUMIN COLOUR, VANILLIN, FLAVORING.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ROLLED WAFERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ROLLED WAFERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Roll


