Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WHOLE ROASTED CASHEWS AND SMOOTH CREAMY, REAL MILK CHOCOLATE MAKE THE PERFECT COVERED CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (REFINED LAC).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WHOLE ROASTED CASHEWS AND SMOOTH CREAMY, REAL MILK CHOCOLATE MAKE THE PERFECT COVERED CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED WHOLE ROASTED CASHEWS AND SMOOTH CREAMY, REAL MILK CHOCOLATE MAKE THE PERFECT COVERED CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking