Is MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Less Than 2% - Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


