Is MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Less Than 2% - Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREAMY CARAMEL FUDGE NOUGAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


