Is MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • milk chocolate
  • mineral whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED. MINERAL WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR). ALMONDS, ALMOND BUTTER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT OIL, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go