Is MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- butter oil
- heavy cream
- skim milk
- milk powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCO BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, POWDER, PALM OIL, HEAVY CREAM, WATER, BUTTER OIL (MILK), RICE STARCH, SKIM MILK, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BUTTER (SALTED), INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER (UNSALTED), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL, BAKING SODA, MOLASSES, ALMONDS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE TRUFFLES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


