Is Milk Chocolate & Crispy Rice Bar Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugars [sugar, lactose], cocoa butter, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavour]), Rice crisps (milled rice, sugars [cane sugar], salt, barley malt).
Check Milk Chocolate & Crispy Rice Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milk Chocolate & Crispy Rice Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


