Is MILK CHOCOLATE CUP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk powder
- whey protein
- milk chocolate
organic milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR* CACAO, *COCOA BUTTER,* ORGANIC MILK POWDER, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE INULIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SALT), ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM OIL ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, BLUE AGAVE INULIN, WHEY PROTEIN, SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


