No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MILK CHOCOLATE + CURRANTS CRISPY QUINOA LIGHTLY COVERED WITH PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE + CURRANTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (PURE CANE SUGAR, FULL CREAM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CACAO BEANS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), ORGANIC QUINOA, DRIED ZANTE CURRANTS, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE + CURRANTS CRISPY QUINOA LIGHTLY COVERED WITH PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE + CURRANTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? MILK CHOCOLATE + CURRANTS CRISPY QUINOA LIGHTLY COVERED WITH PREMIUM CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE + CURRANTS | Spoonful