Is MILK CHOCOLATE DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Water, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Propellant Nitrous Oxide, Heavy Cream, Propellant Nitrous Oxide
Check MILK CHOCOLATE DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MILK CHOCOLATE DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Can


