Is MILK CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavoring)), Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Salt, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Contains Peanuts, Soy And Milk, This Product Was Manufactured And Packaged In A Facility Where Eggs, Wheat And Tree Nuts Are Present

Check MILK CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go