Is MILK CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Cottonseed, Peanut Oil, Salt), Contains Milk, Peanuts And Soy, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Wheat And Tree Nuts Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check MILK CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE DOUBLE DIPPED PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go