Is MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; MILK; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); NATURAL FLAVOR]; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; GUM ACACIA; SUGAR; CORN SYRUP; CORNSTARCH; HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL; SORBIC ACID; ARTIFICIAL COLOR.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


