No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is MILK CHOCOLATE DUTCH HOT COCOA MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, whey, corn syrup solids, cocoa processed with alkali, fructose, hydrogenated coconut and palm oil, calcium carbonate, contains less than 2% of: sodium casinate (milk derivative), salt, carrageenan, dipotassium phosphate, mono and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavors, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent), soy lecithin, sucralose. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY.

Check MILK CHOCOLATE DUTCH HOT COCOA MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Lactose Free? MILK CHOCOLATE DUTCH HOT COCOA MIX, MILK CHOCOLATE | Spoonful