Is milk chocolate eclairs Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

co toffee sweets with a milk o chocolate centre. 175ge ingredients glucose syrup, sugar, chocolate (21%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (lecithins (soya))ouring), sweetened condensed skimmed milk (skimmed wilk, sugar), palm oil, butte oil (milk), invert sugar syrup, suisifier (lecithins), flavouring cocoa solids 30% minimum kids 18% minimum. allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold. nutrition typical values energy value fat of which carbohydrate per 4 sweets per 100g (approx. 26g) 2026 kj which sugars he

Check milk chocolate eclairs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? milk chocolate eclairs | Spoonful