Is MILK CHOCOLATE EGG FILLED WITH ROLO CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH ROLO CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • skimmed milk
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • lactose
  • milk powders
  • milk chocolate
  • whey powder
  • proteins from whey

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Powders (Whole And Skimmed), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Mango Kernel/ Sal/ Shea), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check MILK CHOCOLATE EGG FILLED WITH ROLO CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH ROLO CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE EGG FILLED WITH ROLO CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH ROLO CHOCOLATES is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go