Is MILK CHOCOLATE EGG FILLED WITH ROLO CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH ROLO CHOCOLATES Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • skimmed milk
  • whey powder
  • from milk
  • proteins from whey
  • lactose
  • milk powders
  • milk chocolate

sweetened condensed skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Powders (Whole And Skimmed), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Mango Kernel/ Sal/ Shea), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check MILK CHOCOLATE EGG FILLED WITH ROLO CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH ROLO CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE EGG FILLED WITH ROLO CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH ROLO CHOCOLATES is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go