Is Milk chocolate egg with lindor tiramisu truffles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 20% minimum
  • 21% minimum
  • cocoa solids: 30% minimum, milk solids: 20% minimum
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk protein
  • undor milk chocolate truffles with wafer pieces
  • milk chocolate

20% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, lactose, barley malt extract, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring. May contain hazelnuts and other nuts. Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 30% minimum, Milk solids: 20% minimum. UNDOR MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES WITH WAFER PIECES (0.5%) AND A SMOOTH MELTING MASCARPONE AND COFFEE FILLING Ingredients: sugar, cocoa butter, vegetable fat (coconut, palm kernel), whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose, skimmed milk powder, anhydrous milk fat, mascarpone (0.5%), emulsifier (soya lecithin), coffee (0.2%), barley malt extract, potato starch, natural flavouring (tiramisu, vanilla, egg), vanillin, chickpea flour, corn flour, milk protein, stabiliser (disodium phosphate), salt. May contain eggs, hazelnuts and almonds. Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 32% minimum, Milk solids: 21% minimum. C CARD Recycle 105846 FOIL Recycle WRAPS Do Not Recycle OT & SPRUNGE LINDT COCOA FARMING PROGRAM 5 012454 072231"> 回程 PLEASE RECYCLE WHERE POSSIBLE STORE IN A COOL AND DRY PLACE Packed and

Check Milk chocolate egg with lindor tiramisu truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go