Is Milk chocolate egg with lindor tiramisu truffles Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, skimmed milk powder, lactose, barley malt extract, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring. May contain hazelnuts and other nuts. Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 30% minimum, Milk solids: 20% minimum. UNDOR MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES WITH WAFER PIECES (0.5%) AND A SMOOTH MELTING MASCARPONE AND COFFEE FILLING Ingredients: sugar, cocoa butter, vegetable fat (coconut, palm kernel), whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose, skimmed milk powder, anhydrous milk fat, mascarpone (0.5%), emulsifier (soya lecithin), coffee (0.2%), barley malt extract, potato starch, natural flavouring (tiramisu, vanilla, egg), vanillin, chickpea flour, corn flour, milk protein, stabiliser (disodium phosphate), salt. May contain eggs, hazelnuts and almonds. Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 32% minimum, Milk solids: 21% minimum. C CARD Recycle 105846 FOIL Recycle WRAPS Do Not Recycle OT & SPRUNGE LINDT COCOA FARMING PROGRAM 5 012454 072231"> 回程 PLEASE RECYCLE WHERE POSSIBLE STORE IN A COOL AND DRY PLACE Packed and

Check Milk chocolate egg with lindor tiramisu truffles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go