Is MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whey powder
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN, HAZELNUTS), PECANS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), PALM OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF GLYCERINE, SALT, GLYCEROL MONOSTEARATE, NATURAL FLAVORS AND SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check MILK CHOCOLATE EGGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go