Is MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy toffee core coated in smooth milk chocolate offers a balanced combination of brittle texture and creamy finish. Commonly eaten as a snack, used in baking or crumbled over desserts, and given as casual gifts. Reviewers frequently note satisfying crunch and rich chocolate flavor, with occasional remarks about sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), : Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Chocolate, Lecithin (Soy)

Check MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go