Is MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE WITH DARK DRIZZLE, MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- nonfat dry milk powder
- whole milk powder
- semi sweet chocolate
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ALMONDS, WATER, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR-PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, SALT.
Check MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE WITH DARK DRIZZLE, MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE WITH DARK DRIZZLE, MILK CHOCOLATE ENGLISH TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


